Program Committee


The Program Committee consists of the following people (to be completed):

Program Committee Chairs

Henrik Boström (Stockholm University)
Arno Knobbe (Universiteit Leiden)
Carlos Soares (Universidade do Porto)

Program Committee Advisors

Michael Berthold (University of Konstanz)
Hendrik Blockeel (K.U. Leuven)
Elizabeth Bradley (University of Colorado)
Tijl De Bie (Ghent University)
Elisa Fromont (University of Saint-Etienne)
Jaakko Hollmén (Aalto University School of Science)
Frank Klawonn (Ostfalia University of Applied Sciences)
Nada Lavrač (Jozef Stefan Institute)
Xiaohui Liu (Brunel University)
Arno Siebes (Universiteit Utrecht)
Stephen Swift (Brunel University)
Hannu Toivonen (University of Helsinki)
Allan Tucker (Brunel University)
Matthijs van Leeuwen (Leiden University)

Program Committee

Ana Aguiar (Universidade do Porto)
Fabrizio Angiulli (DEIS, University of Calabria)
Martin Atzmueller (University of Kassel)
Gustavo Batista (University of São Paulo)
Maria Bielikova (Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava)
Ulf Brefeld (Leuphana University of Lüneburg)
Paula Brito (Universidade do Porto)
Ricardo Cachucho (Leiden University)
Andre Carvalho (University of São Paulo)
Loïc Cerf (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais)
Paulo Cortez (University of Minho)
Bruno Cremilleux (Universite de Caen)
Bernard De Baets (Ghent University)
José Del Campo-Ávila (Universidad de Málaga)
Anton Dries (KU Leuven)
Brett Drury (Universidade de São Paulo)
Wouter Duivesteijn (Universiteit Gent)
Saso Dzeroski (Jozef Stefan Institute)
Nuno Escudeiro (Instituto Superior de Engenharia do Porto)
Ad Feelders (Universiteit Utrecht)
Ingrid Fischer (University of Konstanz)
Johannes Fürnkranz (TU Darmstadt)
Ricard Gavalda (Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya)
Javier Gonzalez (University of Sheffield)
Kenny Gruchalla (University of Colorado Boulder)
Frank Höppner (Ostfalia University of Applied Sciences)
Alipio M. Jorge (Universidade do Porto)
Irena Koprinska (The University of Sydney)
Wojtek Kowalczyk (Leiden University)
Rudolf Kruse (University of Magdeburg)
Niklas Lavesson (Blekinge Institute of Technology)
Jefrey Lijffijt (Ghent University)
Jose A. Lozano (The University of the Basque Country)
George Magoulas (Birkbeck College)
Wannes Meert (KU Leuven)
Giovanni Montana (Imperial College)
Mohamed Nadif (University Paris Descartes)
Andreas Nuernberger (Otto-von-Guericke University of Magdeburg)
Vera Oliveira (nan)
Kaustubh Patil (nan)
Nicos Pavlidis (Lancaster University)
Mykola Pechenizkiy (Eindhoven University of Technology)
Jose-Maria Pena (Universidad Politcnica de Madrid)
Ruggero G. Pensa (University of Torino)
Marc Plantevit (Université Claude Bernard Lyon)
Lubos Popelinsky (Masaryk University)
Alexandra Poulovassilis (Birkbeck College, University of London)
Miguel A. Prada (Universidad de León)
Fabrizio Riguzzi (University of Ferrara)
Antonio Salmeron (University of Almería)
Vítor Santos Costa (Universidade do Porto)
Thibault Sellam (CWI)
Roberta Siciliano (University of Naples Federico II)
Christine Solnon (Institut national des sciences appliquées de Lyon)
Myra Spilliopoulou (Otto-von-Guericke-University Magdeburg)
Frank Takes (Leiden University)
Maguelonne Teisseire (Institut National de Recherche en Sciences et Technologies pour l’environnement et l’agriculture)
Antti Ukkonen (Finnish Institute of Occupational Health)
Maarten Van Someren (University of Amsterdam)
Joaquin Vanschoren (TU Eindhoven)
Albrecht Zimmermann (Université Caen Normandie)
Indre Zliobaite (Aalto University)
Harm de Vries (LIACS, Leiden University)
Jan N. van Rijn (Leiden University)
Peter van der Putten (Leiden University)